• Access Compliance

Did you miss our Asbestos Awareness training today?


Did you miss our Asbestos Awareness training today? Reserve your seat for our September 16th class!

OSHA addresses asbestos in both general industry and construction standards. General Industry [ 29 CFR 1910.1001(j)(7)(iv)], requires employers to provide an asbestos awareness training course for employees who perform housekeeping operations in areas where an asbestos-containing material (ACM) or presumed asbestos-containing material (PACM) is present. In the Construction standard [29 CFR 1926.1101(k)(9) (vi)], employees performing Class IV operations (maintenance and custodial) shall be consistent with EPA requirements for asbestos awareness training.


If you need a different class or date, please let us know!


https://www.accesscompliance.net/trainingschedule

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All