• Access Compliance

In need of Asbestos Awareness Training? Our next class is August 10th!



OSHA addresses asbestos in both general industry and construction standards. General Industry [ 29 CFR 1910.1001(j)(7)(iv)], requires employers to provide an asbestos awareness training course for employees who perform housekeeping operations in areas where an asbestos-containing material (ACM) or presumed asbestos-containing material (PACM) is present. In the Construction standard [29 CFR 1926.1101(k)(9) (vi)], employees performing Class IV operations (maintenance and custodial) shall be consistent with EPA requirements for asbestos awareness training.

If you need a different class or date, please let us know!

https://www.accesscompliance.net/trainingschedule

0 views0 comments